IX INTERNATIONAL CONGRESS ON APPLIED AND COMPUTATIONAL MATHEMATICS

The 9th International Congress on Applied and Computations Mathematics CIMAC -2019 will be held in Lima-Perú, organized by the Peruvian Society of Applied and Computational Mathematics (SPMAC).
This year’s program will consist of tecnical conference from 06 August to 09 August, 2019.



Martes 06 de agosto
HorarioAuditorioAula 1Aula 2Aula 3Laboratorio 1
8:00 - 9:10    TAB
9:10 - 9:35PT1POP1PE1 TAB
9:35 - 10:00PT3POP2 PE2 TAB
10:00 - 10:45PL3(Fabian) - Auditorio
10:45 - 11:30PL2(Lothar) - Auditorio
11:30 - 11:45 Coffee break
11:45 - 12:10PT4POP3 PE3BIOMATEMAT 
12:10 - 12:35PT5POP4PE4progrnama  
12:35 - 13:00PT6POP5 PE5Especial 
13:00 - 15:00Almuerzo (libre)
15:00 - 15:45PL7(Eduardo)- Auditorio
15:45 - 16:10PT7POP6PE6BIOMATEMAT 
16:10 - 16:35PT8POP7PE7  
16:45 - 17:45Ceremonia de Inauguración
17:45 - 18:30PL1(Stephan) - Auditorio
Miércoles 07 de agosto
HorarioAuditorio A5Aula 1Aula 2Aula 3Laboratorio 1
8:00 - 9:30Curso2Curso 3WAN1 TAB
WAN2 
WAN3 
9:30 - 10:15PL5(Hananel)
10:15 - 11:00PL12(Cordova)
11:00 - 11:15Coffee break
11:15 - 11:40PT9POP8WAN4BIOMATEMATMC1
11: 40 - 12:05PT10POP9WAN5Programa 
12:05 - 12:30PT11POP10WAN6  
12:30 - 12:55PT12POP12WAN7especial 
12:55 - 15:00Libre    
15:00 - 15:45PL6(Torres)
15:45 - 16:10PT13PC1WAN8BIOMATEMAT 
16:10 - 16:35PT14PC4WAN9BIOMATEMAT 
16:35 - 16:50Coffee break
16:50 - 17:15PT15PC5WAN10BIOMATEMAT 
17:15 - 17:40PT16PC6WAN11Programa 
17:40 - 18:05PT17PC7WAN12especial 
18:05- 18:20  WAN13 
Jueves 08 de agosto     
HorarioAuditorio A5Aula 1Aula 2Aula 3Laboratorio 1
8:00 - 9:30Curso2Curso 3Curso 1Curso 4TAB
      
      
9:30 - 10:15PL8(Calahorrano)    
10:15 - 11:00PL11(Espinoza)    
11:00 - 11:15Coffee break    
11:15 - 11:40WOP2PC8INICIACIONBIOMATEMATMC1
11: 40 - 12:05WOP3PC9INICIACIONprograma 
12:05 - 12:30WOP8PCco1INICIACION MC2
12:30 - 12:55WOP5PCc2INICIACIONespecial 
12:55 - 15:00Libre    
15:00 - 15:45PL6(Chalco )    
15:45 - 16:10WOP9PCco3INICIACIONPCING1MC3
16:10 - 16:35WOP6PCo4INICIACIONPCING2 
16:35 - 16:50Coffee break    
16:50 - 17:15WOP1PCco5INICIACIONPCING3 
17:15 - 17:40WOP4PCco6INICIACIONPCING4 
17:40 - 18:05POP11PCco7INICIACIONPCING5
Viernes 09 de agosto    
HorarioAuditorio A5Aula 1Aula 2Aula 3Laboratorio 1
8:00 - 8:30PSD1PE8Curso 1Curso 4 
8:30 - 9:00PSD2WEDP1   
9:00 - 9:30PSD3WEDP2   
9:30 -10:15PL9(Guevara)    
10:15 - 11:00PL13(Matheus)    
11:00 - 11:15Coffee break    
11:15 - 11:40PED1WEDP3PCco8PCING6MC3
11:40 - 12:05PED2WEDP4PCco9PCING7 
12:05 - 12:30PED3WEDP5PCco10POPCom(1-2)MC2
12:30 - 12:55PED4WEDP6POPCom(3-4)POPCom(5-6) 
12:55 - 15:00Almuerzo (Libre)    
15:00 - 15:20 PSDCom(1-2)PECom(1-2) 
15:30 - 16:15PL10(Coronel )    
    
16:20 -17:30Ceremonia de Clausura entrega de certificados